The University of Burdwan

सा विद्या या विमुक्तये
Learning Leads To Emancipations
  
Dean, Faculty Council for Post-graduate Studies in Science
Name:
Prof. Pabitra Kumar Chakrabarti
Designation:
Professor
Department:
Physics
Qualification:
M.Sc.,Ph.D.
Pabitra Kumar Chakrabarti
Home Address:
NTH-7, Tarabag Qtrs Post - Rajbati
Burdwan - 713104
West Bengal
Office Address:
Department of Office of Dean(Science)
The University of Burdwan
Bardhaman - 713104
West Bengal, INDIA.


Mobile:
Ex-officio Member of the following authorities/bodies of the University
01The Court
02The Executive Council
03The Library Committee
04Vice-Chairman of the Faculty Council for Post-Graduate Studies in Science
05Chairman of all the Boards of Research Studies in Science
List of Dean (Science)
SlNameDepartmentFromTo
01PROF. A. MOOKHERJEEPHYSICS
02PROF. N. L. GHOSHMATHEMATICS
03PROF. P. N. BHADURIBOTANY
04PROF. S. K. SIDDHANTACHEMISTRY
05PROF. R. L. SENGUPTAPHYSICS
06PROF. D. K. CHOUDHURYZOOLOGY
07PROF. S. K. CHATTERJEEBOTANY
08PROF. D. K. CHOUDHURYZOOLOGY
09PROF. D. K. CHOUDHURYZOOLOGY15-04-198407-09-1988
10PROF. A. K. BANERJEEBOTANY14-09-198813-09-1990
11PROF. G. MAJUMDERZOOLOGY14-09-199013-09-1992
12PROF. G. S. DEYCHEMISTRY15-09-199214-09-1996
13PROF. S. ROYZOOLOGY18-09-199630-07-1999
14PROF. M. A. CHOUDHURYBOTANY24-08-199931-01-2003
15PROF. L. K. SAMANTAPHYSICS03-02-200328-02-2007
16PROF. P. CHAKRABORTYZOOLOGY01-02-200711-04-2011
17PROF. B. C. SARKARPHYSICS12-04-201124-12-2012
18PROF. B. ROYCHEMISTRY07-08-2014-
19PROF. PRABITRA KUMAR CHARABARTIPHYSICS13-03-2019in chair